NOTICE OF PRIVACY

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, Figand makes the following privacy notice available to you.


Figand, is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, in this sense and attending to the legal obligations established in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, through this instrument the data holders are informed, the information that is collected from them and the purposes that will be given to said information.


In addition to the above, we inform you that Figand, has its address located at:


Calle Hidalgo #7, Colonia Santa Cruz Buena Vista, Puebla, Pue.


The personal data that we collect from you will be used for the following purposes, which are necessary to specify our relationship with you as well as attend to the services and / or orders that you request:


Provide a better service, deliver personalized information and contact directly


To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, we will use the following personal data:


Name;
Phone;
E-mail;


On the other hand, we inform you that your personal data will not be shared with any authority, company, organization or person other than us and will be used exclusively for the stated purposes.


You have the right at all times to know what personal data we have about you, what we use them for and the conditions of use we give them (Access). Likewise, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information in case it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); likewise, you have the right to have your information removed from our records or databases when you consider that it is not being used properly (Cancellation); as well as to oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.


To exercise any of the ARCO rights, the respective request must be submitted through the following email:

info@figand.com


The above will also serve to know the procedure and requirements for the exercise of ARCO rights, however, the request to exercise these rights must contain the following information:


Name;
Phone;
E-mail;


In any case, the response to the request will be given in 15 working days.


The contact details of the person or department of personal data, which is in charge of processing requests for ARCO rights, are as follows:


a) Name of the person in charge: Human Resources

b) Address:

Hidalgo Street #7 Colonia Santa Cruz Buena Vista, Puebla, Pue

c) Telephone: +52 (222) 201-3311


It is worth mentioning that at any time you can revoke your consent to the use of your personal data. In the same way, you can revoke the consent that, in your case, you have given us for the treatment of your personal data. Likewise, you must consider that for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will imply that we cannot continue providing the service you requested, or the conclusion of your relationship with us.


To revoke the consent that you grant in this act or to limit its disclosure, the respective request must be submitted through the formats that will be available to you at:


figand.com/terminos-y-condiciones


In the same way, you can request the information to know the procedure and requirements for the revocation of consent, as well as limit the use and disclosure of your personal information.


In any case, the response to the requests will be announced within a period of 15 days.


of changes in our business model, or for other reasons, for which, we are committed to keeping you informed about changes that may occur to this privacy notice, however, you can request information on whether it has undergone any change to through the following email:


info@figand.com


Last update:

01/03/2020

Open chat
Need help?
Hello! How can we help you?